Locate here
Port

Reports

Three Year Barge Tonnage

Month2022 Barges2022 Tonnage2023 Barges2023 Tonnage2024 Barges2024 Tonnage
January2741,453.801725,014.941116,304.68
February2539,261.862431,609.09
March5076,756.412639,806.95
April4157,402.523959,911.30
May3355,696.293353,909.44
June4768,602.773553,503.45
July3451,963.923753,952.50
August4161,391.823043,468.47
September2542,891.812334,161.10
October1319,160.591014,688.59
November1217,532.563349,526.99
December1014,376.222838,052.49
Total358546,490.57335497,605.31

Three Year Railcar Tonnage

Month2022 Cars2022 Tonnage2023 Cars2023 Tonnage2024 Cars2024 Tonnage
January15613,923.6129627,730.4423820,945.46
February15714,137.0423622,568.03
March20218,550.7430428,626.24
April14812,442.1528026,106.32
May17915,225.2113311,804.55
June11410,230.7912110,881.35
July25214,617.17837,668.41
August22013,125.06827,929.81
September20711,893.2311111,743.30
October998,765.4720216,888.66
November76026,766.7518918,409.71
December77031,290.5721215,208.80
Total3,264190,967.802,249205,565.62

Three Year Truck Tonnage

Month2022 Trucks2022 Tonnage2023 Trucks2023 Tonnage2024 Trucks2024 Tonnage
January4,38979,119.913,47367,192.493,64963,127.27
February4,38170,989.063,688107,445.27
March4,82781,830.566,074104,985.65
April4,76185,310.914,39686,745.50
May4,99281,281.074,98885,629.93
June5,49497,097.505,19399,983.61
July5,05690,933.804,38673,434.80
August6,155105,389.974,20078,483.14
September5,29585,132.443,27556,211.41
October4,41074,247.084,14275,079.96
November4,98480,525.564,59391,177.96
December4,54173,733.763,88766,253.03
Total59,2851,005,591.6152,295992,622.75

Discover why Muskogee offers an ideal business environment for companies looking to reduce operating costs, reach global markets and access skilled talent.