Locate here
Port

Reports

Three Year Barge Tonnage

Month2021 Barges2021 Tonnage2022 Barges2022 Tonnage2023 Barges2023 Tonnage
January2129,009.332741,453.80
February2029,940.322539,261.86
March3147,594.325076,756.41
April3552,807.774157,402.52
May4873,895.193355,696.29
June2844,483.064768,602.77
July2637,676.933451,963.92
August2742,724.104161,391.82
September2232,489.412542,891.81
October2334,858.631319,160.59
November3754,722.351217,532.56
December3959,200.321014,376.22
Total357539,401.73358546,490.57
Chart by Visualizer
Chart by Visualizer

Three Year Railcar Tonnage

Month2021 Cars2021 Tonnage2022 Cars2022 Tonnage2023 Cars2023 Tonnage
January24818,029.2615613,923.61
February12010,570.0115714,137.04
March12911,328.0320218,550.74
April12911,286.6414812,442.15
May887,854.6617915,225.21
June1029,080.2111410,230.79
July16114,203.6925214,617.17
August23821,163.2022013,125.06
September188.517,459.8820711,893.23
October19116,801.66998,765.47
November13015,720.4476026,766.75
December21420,175.5577031,290.57
Total1,939173,673.233,264190,967.80
Chart by Visualizer
Chart by Visualizer

Three Year Truck Tonnage

Month2021 Trucks2021 Tonnage2022 Trucks2022 Tonnage2023 Trucks2023 Tonnage
January3,51657,843.484,38979,119.91
February2,73354,265.354,38170,989.06
March4,59989,815.454,82781,830.56
April5,312101,078.244,76185,310.91
May4,82786,866.694,99281,281.07
June4,60883,958.775,49497,097.50
July4,93685,598.085,05690,933.80
August4,60284,593.456,155105,389.97
September4,88183,828.235,29585,132.44
October4,83869,666.804,41074,247.08
November1,99849,465.714,98480,525.56
December5,00691,851.774,54173,733.76
Total51,856938,832.0259,2851,005,591.61
Chart by Visualizer
Chart by Visualizer

Discover why Muskogee offers an ideal business environment for companies looking to reduce operating costs, reach global markets and access skilled talent.